16th European Solar Physics Meeting

Europe/Rome
Online

Online

Description

The European Solar Physics Meetings (ESPM) are organised every three years by the board of the European Solar Physics Division (ESPD), a joint division of the European Physical Society (EPS) and the European Astronomical Society (EAS). The meetings bring together a large number of from Europe and beyond, who are active in the theoretical and observational study of solar phenomena.

The 16th European Solar Physics Meeting (ESPM-16), originally planned for 2020, will be held as fully online meeting in 6-10 September 2021.

Registration is FREE for all participants.

Abstract submission is now closed, but you can still register for the meeting. The new calendar of the meeting will be published soon.

Confirmed invited speakers

  • Axel Brandenburg (SE)
  • Lakshmi Pradeep Chitta (DE)
  • Sanja Danilovic (SE)
  • Louise Harra (CH)
  • Andrew Hillier (UK)
  • Natasha Jeffrey (UK)
  • Laurene Jouve (FR)
  • Larisa Kashapova (RU)
  • Ioannis Kontogiannis (DE)
  • Simone Landi (IT)
  • Eric Priest (UK, ESPD senior prize winner 2020)
  • Marco Velli (US)

Important dates

  • 1 April 2021. Registration and abstract submission open.
  • 1 June 2021. Deadline for abstract submission.
  • 1 August 2021. Deadline for registration.
  • 6-10 September 2021. Meeting.
Registration
ESPM-16 registration
Participants
  • Aaron Peat
  • Abdulaziz Alharbi
  • ABDULRAHMAN ALBIDAH
  • Abhinav Prasad
  • Abhishek Rajhans
  • Abril Sahade
  • Ada Ortiz Carbonell
  • Aditi Bhatnagar
  • Adriana Maria Gulisano
  • Adur Pastor Yabar
  • Agata Chuchra
  • Ahmad Alharbi
  • Alberto Vasquez
  • Alejandro J. P. Aparicio
  • Alejandro Miguel Moreno Vacas
  • Alejandro Reina Conde
  • Alena Zemanova
  • Alessandro Bemporad
  • Alexander Getling
  • Alexander Hillaris
  • Alexander James
  • Alexander Kutsenko
  • Alexander Nindos
  • Alexander Pietrow
  • Alexander Stepanov
  • Alexander Warmuth
  • Alexandr Afanasiev
  • Alexandros Adamis
  • Alexandros Koukras
  • Ana Belén Griñón Marín
  • Ana Cadavid
  • Anamaría Navarro Noguera
  • Ananya Rawat
  • Anastasiya Zhukova
  • Andrea Diercke
  • Andrea Francesco Battaglia
  • Andrea Perdomo
  • Andreas Wagner
  • Andrei Afanasev
  • Andrei Chelpanov
  • Andrei Plotnikov
  • Andrew Hillier
  • Andrzej Fludra
  • Andrés Asensio Ramos
  • Andy S.H. To
  • Anett Elek
  • Angela Yulieth Bautista Sierra
  • Anik De Groof
  • Anna Khlystova
  • Anna Kępa
  • Anthony Yeates
  • Antoine Dolliou
  • Antonino Petralia
  • Arghyadeep Paul
  • Arpit Shrivastav
  • Arturs Vrublevskis
  • Arun Awasthi
  • Astrid Veronig
  • Atul Mohan
  • Avijeet Prasad
  • Azaymi Siu
  • Barbara Perri
  • Barbara Sylwester
  • Bartosz Dabrowski
  • Beatrice Popescu Braileanu
  • Belén Coronado Granados
  • Ben Alterman
  • Ben Snow
  • Bernadett Belucz
  • Bernhard Hofer
  • Bibhuti Kumar Jha
  • Bidya Binay Karak
  • Bin Zhuang
  • BISWAJIT MONDAL
  • Björn Löptien
  • Brandon Panos
  • Brigitte Schmieder
  • Błażej Kuźma
  • Callan Noble
  • Camilla Scolini
  • Carlos Jose Diaz Baso
  • Carlos Larrodera
  • Catherine Fischer
  • Cecilia Mac Cormack
  • Chandrashekhar Kalugodu
  • Chen Xing
  • Christian Baumgartner
  • Christian Vocks
  • Christoph Kuckein
  • Ciara Maguire
  • Cis Verbeeck
  • Clara Froment
  • Clementina Sasso
  • Conrad Schwanitz
  • Costas Alissandrakis
  • Costas Bouratzis
  • Cristina Mandrini
  • D. Shaun Bloomfield
  • Dan Kiselman
  • Dana-Camelia Talpeanu
  • Daniel Clarkson
  • Daniel Müller
  • Daniel Nóbrega-Siverio
  • Daniel Price
  • Daniele Calchetti
  • Daniele Spadaro
  • Daniele Telloni
  • Dario Del Moro
  • David Berghmans
  • David Brooks
  • David Long
  • David MacTaggart
  • David Martínez Gómez
  • David Millar
  • David Orozco Suarez
  • David Pontin
  • Devojyoti Kansabanik
  • DIBYA KIRTI MISHRA
  • Diego Lloveras
  • Diego Prado Barroso
  • Dipali Burud
  • Divya Oberoi
  • Dorota Przepiórka
  • Dusan Vukadinovic
  • Eduard Kontar
  • Eino Valtonen
  • Ekaterina Dineva
  • Eleanna Asvestari
  • Elena Dzifčáková
  • Elena Khomenko
  • Elena Kupriyanova
  • Elke D'Huys
  • Emanuele Papini
  • Emilia Kilpua
  • Eric Buchlin
  • Eric Priest
  • Etienne Pariat
  • Evgeniia Volchok
  • Fabiana Ferrente
  • Fabio Lepreti
  • Fabio Reale
  • Fabio Riva
  • Fan Zhang
  • Federica Frassati
  • Federico Nuevo
  • Fernando Carcaboso
  • Fisal Asiri
  • Flavio Calvo
  • Florentino Sánchez Bajo
  • Florian Koller
  • Francesca Zuccarello
  • Francesco Berrilli
  • Francesco Pecora
  • francesco pegoraro
  • Frank Schulz
  • Frederic Schuller
  • Frédéric Auchère
  • Gaetano Zimbardo
  • Galina Chikunova
  • Galina Motorina
  • Georgia Tsiropoula
  • Georgina Graham
  • Georgios Chintzoglou
  • GERRY DOYLE
  • Gherardo Valori
  • Giorgio Viavattene
  • Giovanni Lapenta
  • Girjesh Gupta
  • Giulia Murtas
  • Giuseppe Emanuele Capuano
  • Giuseppe Nisticò
  • Giuseppina Carnevale
  • Giuseppina Nigro
  • Gordon Julian Koehn
  • GUILLEM CASTELLÓ
  • haitang l
  • Hamish Reid
  • Hana Meszarosova
  • Hardi Peter
  • Hariharan Krishnan
  • Harry Callingham
  • Hechao Chen
  • Hema Kharayat
  • Henrik Eklund
  • Hugh Hudson
  • Hui Tian
  • Iain Hannah
  • Ilaria Ermolli
  • Ineke De Moortel
  • Ioannis Dakanalis
  • Ioannis Kontogiannis
  • Irene Tovar Hernández
  • Irina Bakunina
  • Irina Bilenko
  • Istvan Ballai
  • Ivan Dorotovič
  • Ivan Yakovkin
  • Ivica Skokić
  • Iñigo Arregui
  • Jack Jenkins
  • Jack Reid
  • Jaime de la Cruz Rodriguez
  • Jamie Gorman
  • Jan Benáček
  • Jan Gieseler
  • Jan Janssens
  • Jan Jurcak
  • Jan Rybak
  • Jana Kasparova
  • Janusz Sylwester
  • Jaroslav Dudík
  • Jaroslav Urbář
  • Jasmina Magdalenic
  • Jayant Joshi
  • Jean-Marie Malherbe
  • Jeffersson Andres Agudelo Rueda
  • Jenny Marcela Rodríguez Gómez
  • Jie Hong
  • Jie Jiang
  • Johannes Tschernitz
  • John Leibacher
  • Jonas Saqri
  • Jonas Sinjan
  • Jonas Zbinden
  • Jorge Amaya
  • Joris Hermans
  • Jorrit Leenaarts
  • Jose Carlos del Toro Iniesta
  • Jose Luis Ballester
  • José Manuel Vaquero
  • José Roberto Canivete Cuissa
  • João M. da Silva Santos
  • Juan Camilo Guevara Gomez
  • Juan Manuel Borrero
  • Juie Shetye
  • Julia Thalmann
  • Julius Koza
  • Juraj Loricik
  • Kalevi Mursula
  • Kamil Bicz
  • Kamlesh Bora
  • Karin Dissauer
  • Karl-Ludwig Klein
  • Katarzyna Mikuła
  • Ke Yu
  • Kevin Reardon
  • Kilian Krikova
  • Konstantinos Karampelas
  • Korsos Marianna
  • Kostadinka Koleva
  • Kostas Moraitis
  • Kostas Tziotziou
  • Krishna Prasad Sayamanthula
  • Kristopher Cooper
  • Krzysztof Barczynski
  • Krzysztof Radziszewski
  • Lakshitha Nama
  • Lakshmi Pradeep Chitta
  • Larisa Kashapova
  • Larisza Krista
  • Laura Bercic
  • Laura Hayes
  • Laura Rodríguez-García
  • Laurene Jouve
  • Lekshmi Biji
  • Liam Edwards
  • Lianne Fyfe
  • Lidia van Driel-Gesztelyi
  • lijia Liu
  • Lingfang Wang
  • Lisa-Marie Zessner
  • Louise Harra
  • Loukas Vlahos
  • Luc Rouppe van der Voort
  • Luca Giovannelli
  • Lucia Abbo
  • Lucia Kleint
  • Madhurjya Changmai
  • Malcolm Druett
  • Malte Bröse
  • manjunath hegde
  • Manolis Georgoulis
  • Manuel Collados
  • Manuel Luna
  • Manuela Temmer
  • Marco Marongiu
  • Marco Romoli
  • Marco Stangalini
  • Marco Velli
  • Marek Stęślicki
  • Maria Guadalupe Barrios Sazo
  • Maria Kazachenko
  • Maria Loukitcheva
  • Maria Madjarska
  • Mariana Cécere
  • Mariano Poisson
  • Mariarita Murabito
  • Marie Dominique
  • Marilena Mierla
  • Marina Battaglia
  • Markus Roth
  • Marta García Rivas
  • Maryam Saberi
  • Mateja Dumbovic
  • Matheus Kriginsky
  • Mats Carlsson
  • Mats Ola Sand
  • Matteo Cantoresi
  • Matthew Lennard
  • Max McMurdo
  • Małgorzata Pietras
  • Michalina Litwicka
  • Michaël Geeraerts
  • michele piana
  • Mijie Shi
  • Mikhail Modestov
  • Mikolaj Szydlarski
  • Mirko Piersanti
  • Moa Skan
  • Mohamed Nedal
  • Mohammad Sadeghi
  • Momchil Dechev
  • Nancy Narang
  • Nasrin Talebpour Sheshvan
  • Nataliia Meshalkina
  • Nataliia Shchukina
  • Natasha Jeffrey
  • Neda Dadashi
  • Nenad Sakan
  • Nicola Plutino
  • Nicolas Fuller
  • Nicolas Labrosse
  • Nicolas Poirier
  • NIkola Veselinović
  • Nikola Vitas
  • Nikolay Topchilo
  • Nikolina Milanovic
  • Nina Dresing
  • Nitin Yadav
  • Nived Vilangot Nhalil
  • Norbert Magyar
  • Olga Andreeva
  • Olga Golubchina
  • Olga Kutsenko
  • Olga Panasenco
  • Olga Sheiner
  • Oskar Steiner
  • Paolo Massa
  • Paolo Pagano
  • Paolo Romano
  • Patrick Antolin
  • Patrick Ondratschek
  • Paul Geyer
  • Paul Rajaguru
  • Paulo Simões
  • Pavol Schwartz
  • Pearse Murphy
  • Peter Duchlev
  • Peter Hunana
  • Peter Wyper
  • Petr Heinzel
  • Petr Jelínek
  • Philipp Löschl
  • Philippe-A. Bourdin
  • Prateek Mayank
  • Quentin Noraz
  • Radostin Simitev
  • Raffaele Reda
  • Raffaello Foldes
  • Rahul Yadav
  • Rajab Ismayilli
  • Rajees Uthayasegaram
  • Ramada Sukarmadji
  • Rami Vainio
  • Ramon Oliver
  • Ranadeep Sarkar
  • Raveena Khan
  • Ravindra Desai
  • Rebecca Robinson
  • Reetika Joshi
  • Regina Biktimirova
  • Ricardo Gafeira
  • Richard Morton
  • Ritesh Patel
  • Rob Rutten
  • Robert Cameron
  • Robert Jarolim
  • Robert Kavanagh
  • Robert Sych
  • Roberta Morosin
  • Roberto Soler
  • Robertus Erdelyi
  • Rohit Sharma
  • Roman Brajša
  • Rony Keppens
  • Rositsa Miteva
  • Rui Liu
  • Rui Pinto
  • Runbin Luo
  • Russell Howard
  • Ryan Campbell
  • Ryan Milligan
  • Sabrina Bechet
  • Sabrina Guastavino
  • Saida Milena Diaz Castillo
  • Salvatore Luigi Guglielmino
  • Salvatore Mancuso
  • Sami Solanki
  • Sanchita Pal
  • Sangeetha Chitrapadi Rajaram
  • Sanja Danilovic
  • Sanjay Kumar
  • Santiago Vargas Domínguez
  • Sarah Paterson
  • Sargam Mulay
  • SATABDWA MAJUMDAR
  • SATYAM AGARWAL
  • sean bruinsma
  • Sebastián Castellanos Durán
  • Seray Sahin
  • Sergey Anfinogentov
  • Sergio Dasso
  • Sergio Díaz Suárez
  • Sergio Javier González Manrique
  • shadi mohseni
  • Shahin Jafarzadeh
  • Shantanu Jain
  • Shanwlee Sow Mondal
  • Shaonwita Pal
  • Shaun McLaughlin
  • Shilpi Bhunia
  • Siegfried Gonzi
  • Silja Pohjolainen
  • Simeon Asenovski
  • Simon Cloutier
  • Simone Landi
  • Smitha Narayanamurthy
  • Sneha Pandit
  • Sofia Carla Spago
  • Sofya Belov
  • Sonja Jejčič
  • Sophie Masson
  • Sophie Musset
  • Sotiris Stamkos
  • Soumyaranjan Dash
  • Souvik Bose
  • Sowmya Krishnamurthy
  • SPIROS PATSOURAKOS
  • Spyros Armatas
  • Stanislav Gunár
  • Stavro L. Ivanovski
  • Stefaan Poedts
  • Stefan Hofmeister
  • Stephan G. Heinemann
  • Stephane Regnier
  • Sudip Mandal
  • Supriya Hebbur Dayananda
  • Surajit Mondal
  • Susan Samwel
  • Susanna Parenti
  • Sushree S Nayak
  • Sven Wedemeyer
  • Talwinder Singh
  • Tatiana Podladchikova
  • Tatyana Kaltman
  • Teimuraz Zaqarashvili
  • Teodora Mihailescu
  • Thanassis Katsiyannis
  • Theodosios Chatzistergos
  • Thomas Neukirch
  • Thomas Prevenslik
  • Thomas Rees-Crockford
  • Thore Espedal Moe
  • Théo Pellegrin
  • Tiago Pereira
  • Tim Duckenfield
  • Timo Laitinen
  • Tinatin Baratashvili
  • Tingyu Gou
  • Tishtrya Mehta
  • Tobias Felipe
  • Tom Van Doorsselaere
  • Tomasz Mrozek
  • Upasna Baweja
  • Urszula Bak-Steslicka
  • Valentina Abramenko
  • Valentina Penza
  • Valeria Quintero Ortega
  • Valeria Sieyra
  • Valery NAGNIBEDA
  • Valery Nakariakov
  • Vasco Manuel de Jorge Henriques
  • Veronika Jercic
  • Veronique Delouille
  • Victor Melnikov
  • Victor Réville
  • Victoria Smirnova
  • Viktor Fedun
  • Vincenzo Andretta
  • Vishal Upendran
  • Vishnu Madhu
  • Vladimir Abramov-Maximov
  • Vladimir Annenkov
  • Vsevolod Lozitsky
  • Víctor Carrasco
  • wen wang
  • Xiaohong Li
  • Xiaozhou Zhao
  • Xin Cheng
  • Yannis Zouganelis
  • Yara De Leo
  • Yasir Aljohani
  • Ye Qiu
  • Ying Li
  • Yuhang Gao
  • Yulei Wang
  • Yulia Kartavykh
  • Yulia Kopylova
  • Yuriy Fursyak
  • Yuriy Tsap
  • Z Z
  • Zebin Zhang
  • zhenjun zhou
  • Zhuofei Li
  • Zihao Yang
  • Ziwen Huang
  • Zoran Simic
  • Zurab Vashalomidze
  • Åke Nordlund
  • Żaneta Szaforz
Organising committee
    • 09:00 09:20
      Welcome and meeting opening 20m
    • 09:20 11:00
      Session 1: Solar Interior, Dynamo, Large-Scale Flows and the Solar Cycle: Block 1
      • 09:20
        Invited talk 25m
      • 09:45
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:00
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:15
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:30
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:45
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 11:00 11:40
      Coffee break 40m Turin

      Turin

      Rector's building of Turin University (1st floor) via Giuseppe Verdi, 8
    • 11:40 13:20
      Session 1: Solar Interior, Dynamo, Large-Scale Flows and the Solar Cycle: Block 2
      • 11:40
        Invited talk 25m
      • 12:05
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:20
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:35
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:50
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 13:05
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 13:20 14:40
      Lunch break 1h 20m
    • 14:40 16:20
      Session 1: Solar Interior, Dynamo, Large-Scale Flows and the Solar Cycle: Block 3
      • 14:40
        Invited talk 25m
      • 15:05
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:20
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:35
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:50
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 16:05
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 16:20 17:00
      Coffee break 40m Turin

      Turin

      Rector's building of Turin University (1st floor) via Giuseppe Verdi, 8
    • 17:00 18:40
      Session 2: The Solar Atmosphere: Heating, Dynamics and Coupling: Block 1
      • 17:00
        Invited talk 25m
      • 17:25
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 17:40
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 17:55
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 18:10
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 18:25
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 18:40 20:00
    • 18:40 20:00
      Poster sessions 5: Poster sessions 1 and 2

      Session 1:

      • Doe
      • Smith
      • Parker

      Session 2:

      • Kelvin
      • Thomson
      • Dirac
    • 09:00 10:40
      Session 2: The Solar Atmosphere: Heating, Dynamics and Coupling: Block 2
      • 09:00
        Invited talk 25m
      • 09:25
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 09:40
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 09:55
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:10
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:25
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 10:40 11:20
      Coffee break 40m Turin

      Turin

      Rector's building of Turin University (1st floor) via Giuseppe Verdi, 8
    • 11:20 13:00
      Session 2: The Solar Atmosphere: Heating, Dynamics and Coupling: Block 3
      • 11:20
        Invited talk 25m
      • 11:45
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:00
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:15
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:30
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:45
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 13:00 14:30
      Lunch break 1h 30m
    • 14:30 16:10
      Session 3: Fundamental Plasma Processes in the Solar Atmosphere: Magnetic Reconnection, Waves, Emission, Particle Acceleration: Block 1
      • 14:30
        Invited talk 25m
      • 14:55
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:10
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:25
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:40
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:55
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 16:10 16:50
      Coffee break 40m Turin

      Turin

      Rector's building of Turin University (1st floor) via Giuseppe Verdi, 8
    • 16:50 18:30
      Session 3: Fundamental Plasma Processes in the Solar Atmosphere: Magnetic Reconnection, Waves, Emission, Particle Acceleration: Block 2
      • 16:50
        Invited talk 25m
      • 17:15
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 17:30
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 17:45
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 18:00
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 18:15
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 18:30 20:00
      Poster sessions 5: Poster sessions 3 and 4

      Session 1:

      • Doe
      • Smith
      • Parker

      Session 2:

      • Kelvin
      • Thomson
      • Dirac
    • 09:00 10:40
      Session 3: Fundamental Plasma Processes in the Solar Atmosphere: Magnetic Reconnection, Waves, Emission, Particle Acceleration: Block 3
      • 09:00
        Invited talk 25m
      • 09:25
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 09:40
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 09:55
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:10
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:25
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 10:40 11:20
      Coffee break 40m Turin

      Turin

      Rector's building of Turin University (1st floor) via Giuseppe Verdi, 8
    • 11:20 13:00
      Session 3: Fundamental Plasma Processes in the Solar Atmosphere: Magnetic Reconnection, Waves, Emission, Particle Acceleration: Block 4
      • 11:20
        Invited talk 25m
      • 11:45
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:00
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:15
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:30
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:45
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 13:00 14:30
      Lunch break 1h 30m
    • 09:00 10:40
      Session 4: From Radio to Gamma Rays: Near-Sun Manifestations and Triggering of Solar Flares and Coronal Mass Ejections: Block 1
      • 09:00
        Invited talk 25m
      • 09:25
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 09:40
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 09:55
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:10
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:25
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 10:40 11:20
      Coffee break 40m Turin

      Turin

      Rector's building of Turin University (1st floor) via Giuseppe Verdi, 8
    • 11:20 13:00
      Session 4: From Radio to Gamma Rays: Near-Sun Manifestations and Triggering of Solar Flares and Coronal Mass Ejections: Block 2
      • 11:20
        Invited talk 25m
      • 11:45
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:00
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:15
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:30
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:45
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 13:00 14:30
      Lunch break 1h 30m
    • 14:30 16:10
      Session 4: From Radio to Gamma Rays: Near-Sun Manifestations and Triggering of Solar Flares and Coronal Mass Ejections: Block 3
      • 14:30
        Invited talk 25m
      • 14:55
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:10
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:25
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:40
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 15:55
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 16:10 16:50
      Coffee break 40m Turin

      Turin

      Rector's building of Turin University (1st floor) via Giuseppe Verdi, 8
    • 16:50 18:30
      Session 5: Solar-Terrestrial Relations, Solar Wind, Space Weather and Space Climate: Block 1
      • 16:50
        Invited talk 25m
      • 17:15
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 17:30
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 17:45
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 18:00
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 18:15
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 18:30 20:00
      Poster sessions 5: Poster session 5

      Session 1:

      • Doe
      • Smith
      • Parker

      Session 2:

      • Kelvin
      • Thomson
      • Dirac
    • 09:00 10:40
      Session 5: Solar-Terrestrial Relations, Solar Wind, Space Weather and Space Climate: Block 2
      • 09:00
        Invited talk 25m
      • 09:25
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 09:40
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 09:55
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:10
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 10:25
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 10:40 11:20
      Coffee break 40m Turin

      Turin

      Rector's building of Turin University (1st floor) via Giuseppe Verdi, 8
    • 11:20 13:00
      Session 5: Solar-Terrestrial Relations, Solar Wind, Space Weather and Space Climate: Block 3
      • 11:20
        Invited talk 25m
      • 11:45
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:00
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:15
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:30
        Contributed talk 15m
      • 12:45
        Contributed talk 15m
    • 13:00 13:20
      Closing remarks and meeting conclusion 20m