SOXS Progress Meeting - March 2020

Europe/Rome
INAF - Merate Observatory

INAF - Merate Observatory

Merate (MI)
Description

 

Registration
Participants
Participants
  • Adam Rubin
  • Andrea Baruffolo
  • Davide Ricci
  • Fabrizio Vitali
  • Giulio Capasso
  • Matteo Munari
  • Pietro Schipani
  • Riccardo Claudi
  • Rosario Cosentino
    • 14:00 18:00
      ARR Procedures - Consortium Internal Meeting 4h
      Speaker: Riccardo Claudi
    • 09:00 09:20
      Science & Operations 20m
      Speaker: Sergio Campana
    • 09:20 09:35
      Project Overview 15m
      Speaker: Pietro Schipani
    • 09:35 09:50
      Common Path Introduction 15m
      Speaker: Riccardo Claudi
    • 09:50 10:10
      Structure + Common Path Mechanics 20m
      Speaker: Matteo Aliverti
    • 10:10 10:30
      Common Path Optics 20m
      Speaker: Ricardo Zanmar Sanchez
    • 10:30 10:40
      Common Path AIT 10m
      Speaker: Federico Biondi
    • 10:40 11:00
      Common Path - Discussion & Plan 20m
      Speaker: Riccardo Claudi & Team
    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:30 12:15
      UV VIS Spectrograph 45m
      Speaker: Adam Rubin & colleagues
    • 12:15 12:30
      UV VIS Detector System 15m
      Speaker: Rosario Cosentino
    • 12:30 12:45
      Vacuum & Cryogenics 15m
      Speaker: Salvatore Scuderi
    • 12:45 13:10
      UV-VIS Spectrograph - Discussion & Plan 25m
      Speaker: Adam Rubin & Team
    • 13:10 14:40
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:40 15:25
      Visit to Laboratory - SOXS Mechanics 45m
      Speaker: Matteo Aliverti
    • 15:25 15:40
      Instrument Model 15m
      Speaker: Matteo Genoni
    • 15:40 15:55
      Pipeline 15m
      Speaker: Dave Young
    • 15:55 16:10
      Scheduler & Operations 15m
      Speakers: Marco Landoni, Sergio Campana
    • 16:10 16:25
      Operations & Pipeline - Discussion & Plan 15m
      Speaker: Marco Landoni & Team
    • 16:25 16:55
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 16:55 17:10
      AG Camera 15m
      Speaker: Giuliano Pignata
    • 17:10 17:30
      AG Camera - AIT Discussion & Plan 20m
      Speaker: Giuliano Pignata & Team
    • 17:30 18:00
      Review of Actions 30m
    • 09:30 09:45
      NIR Spectrograph Introduction 15m
      Speaker: Fabrizio Vitali
    • 09:45 10:05
      NIR Spectrograph Optics 20m
      Speaker: Matteo Munari
    • 10:05 10:25
      NIR Spectrograph Mechanics 20m
      Speaker: Matteo Aliverti
    • 10:25 10:45
      NIR Detector System 20m
      Speaker: Francesco D'Alessio
    • 10:45 11:00
      NIR AIT 15m
      Speaker: Fabrizio Vitali
    • 11:00 11:20
      NIR Spectrograph - Discussion & Plan 20m
      Speaker: Fabrizio Vitali & Team
    • 11:20 11:50
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:50 12:05
      Calibration Unit 15m
      Speaker: Hanin Kuncarayacti
    • 12:05 12:15
      Calibration Unit ARR Discussion & Plan 10m
      Speaker: Hanin Kuncarayacti
    • 12:15 12:30
      Control Electronics 15m
      Speakers: Giulio Capasso, Mirko Colapietro
    • 12:30 12:45
      Instrument Software 15m
      Speaker: Davide Ricci
    • 12:45 13:05
      Control System - Discussion & Plan 20m
      Speakers: Davide Ricci, Mirko Colapietro & Team
    • 13:05 13:35
      Review of Actions 30m