ASTRO@TS 2015

Europe/Rome
Room 128-129 (SISSA)

Room 128-129

SISSA

via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
Andrea De Simone (SISSA), Mirko Boezio (INFN - TS), Paolo Salucci (SISSA), Pierluigi Monaco (universita` di Trieste), Valentina D'Odorico (INAF - OATS)
Description

ASTRO@TS 2015 workshop will be a 2-days meeting to gather all the people involved in astrophysics/astroparticle physics research in the Trieste area. This year the Trieste section of INFN has joined the organization.

All talks will be on invitation by the SOC/LOC, and strong preference will be given to young speakers. 
 

1. Program (updated 03-06-15)
2. Booklet ofAbstracts
Participants
  • Alessio Belenchia
  • Alessio Berti
  • Aleš Bogovič
  • Andrea Biviano
  • Andrea De Simone
  • Andrea Lapi
  • Andrea Vacchi
  • Andrea Zacchei
  • Anna Zoldan
  • Arif Mohd
  • Barbara Sartoris
  • Chiara Mongardi
  • Elena Massara
  • Elena Rasia
  • Elias KAMMOUN
  • Emanuele Castorina
  • Emanuele Spitoni
  • Emiliano Mocchiutti
  • Emiliano Sefusatti
  • Enea Di Dio
  • Erik Romelli
  • Fabio Fontanot
  • Federico Bianchini
  • Fiorenzo Vincenzo
  • Francesca Lepori
  • Francesco Longo
  • Gabrijela Zaharijas
  • Gašper Kukec Mezek
  • Gian Luigi Granato
  • Gianfranco De Zotti
  • Giorgio Busoni
  • Giorgio Calderone
  • Giovanni Vladilo
  • Gor Oganesyan
  • Guido Barbiellini
  • Hovhannes Demirtshyan
  • Ikechukwu Obi
  • Isabella Paola Carucci
  • Isabelle Paris
  • Jing Tang
  • jingjing shi
  • John Miller
  • Lili Yang
  • Manuel Colavincenzo
  • Marco Raveri
  • Marin Karuza
  • Marino Mezzetti
  • Mario Nonino
  • Marisa Girardi
  • Marta Trini
  • Matteo Pinamonti
  • Matteo Viel
  • Mauro Valli
  • Michele Maris
  • Milena Valentini
  • Mirko Boezio
  • Paolo Di Marcantonio
  • paolo Salucci
  • Paramita Barai
  • Pierluigi Monaco
  • Rachele Desiante
  • Riccardo Munini
  • Rossella Aversa
  • Saeede Nafooshe
  • Samuel Farrens
  • Sergio Fabiani
  • silvio bonometto
  • Stefano Borgani
  • Stefano Cristiani
  • Stefano Liberati
  • Susana Planelles
  • Valentina D'Odorico
  • Veronica Biffi
  • Vid Irsic
  • Xiaoting Fu
  • Wednesday, June 3
    • I session: Cosmology with galaxies and the CMB Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
    • 11:00 AM
      Coffee break Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
    • II session: Chemical evolution and stars Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
    • 12:50 PM
      Lunch Break SISSA canteen

      SISSA canteen

    • III session: Dark Matter Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
    • IV session: General Relativity Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
    • 4:00 PM
      Coffee Break Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
    • V session: Future observation and Technology Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
  • Thursday, June 4
    • VI session: Galaxy formation and IGM Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
    • 11:10 AM
      Coffee Break Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
    • VII Session: HEAP Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste
    • 12:50 PM
      Lunch Break SISSA canteen

      SISSA canteen

    • VIII session: Galaxy clusters Room 128-129

      Room 128-129

      SISSA

      via Bonomea 265 - 34136 Trieste